Post number #741772, ID: f92be6
|
What are yours? Story aside, just based on overall fun factor and replayability alone.
In no particular order: Crypt of the Necrodancer Dark Souls 3 CrossCode Stardew Valley Shadowverse
Post number #741854, ID: e27b45
|
Natural Selection 2 Vampire the Masquerade: Bloodlines Heroes of Might and Magic 3 Stardew Valley Noita
Post number #741881, ID: 8ba426
|
In no order Zelda Majora Mask Zelda Wind Waker Sonic Adventure Minecraft GTA San Andreas
Post number #741885, ID: eda045
|
Chrono Trigger Tactics Ogre Super Mario 64 Catherine FF7 (original)
>yes i'm old
Post number #741886, ID: 960f0a
|
Dark Souls 3 Darkest Dungeon Celeste TimeSplitters: Future Perfect Left4Dead
FFX is also a good candidate, but it's not particularly replayable.
Post number #741913, ID: a28aa8
|
>>741885 I'm old too. Those are some fine choices ^_^
Post number #741919, ID: e1f46c
|
Elona
Post number #741923, ID: d5846d
|
In order: Yakuza 0 Yakuza 5 Yakuza kiwami 2 Yakuza 6 Drakengard 3
Post number #741924, ID: d5846d
|
I change my mind, it's yakuza 4, not drakengard
Post number #741926, ID: f1646c
|
In no particular order: Okami Pokémon Mystery Dungeon Explorers of Darkness (a nostalgia pick I'll be honest) Sonic Rush The Void Rains Upon Her Heart Splatoon
Post number #741951, ID: c41e40
|
Picking only 5 is gonna be haaard, but okay. In no particular order:
Risk of Rain 2 Momodora Reverie Under the Moonlight Fire Emblem Echoes Sunless Sea Octopath Traveler
Post number #741974, ID: d97013
|
It'd be interesting if I can compare this with the last time I posted my top 5 here. Op wants purely gameplay, huh? Bye, 80% of my choices.
Hollow Knight Transistor Hades Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest Etrian Odyssey V
Post number #741994, ID: a28aa8
|
Fire Emblem Fates Final Fantasy Tactics Yakuza: Like A Dragon NieR Automata Hades
Post number #741996, ID: a8b084
|
Fallout New Vegas Borderlands 2 Risk of Rain 2 Team Fortress 2 Etterna
Post number #742005, ID: 1ed641
|
Just fun factor huh? Mhhh In no particular order, i have to give it to
Devil May Cry 5 Bayonetta Doom Eternal Deep Rock Galactic Payday 2
This is very different from my top 5 all time fav games
Post number #742067, ID: 5a1be9
|
Darkest Dungeon Witcher 3 Bioshock Path of Exile Fallout New Vegas
Post number #742083, ID: 47f34d
|
Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky Katana Zero VA-11 HALL-A Yuri's Revenge Rainbow Six Siege
Post number #742084, ID: 47f34d
|
Ah shit, story aside huh. Would have to remove my first and third choice with Enter the Gungeon and Hotline Miami then.
Post number #742221, ID: 5fc0bf
|
most fun five games: enter the gungeon deep rock galactic valorant one step from eden superhot
favorite five games: LISA celeste death stranding hotline miami va11 hall a
Post number #742420, ID: f90d6c
|
Dunno why, my mind just arranges them in this order: -VA-11 HALL-A -NieR: Automata -Transistor -No More Heroes -Mad Max
Total number of posts: 20,
last modified on:
Fri Jan 1 00:00:00 1614488951
| What are yours? Story aside, just based on overall fun factor and replayability alone.
In no particular order:
Crypt of the Necrodancer
Dark Souls 3
CrossCode
Stardew Valley
Shadowverse