Post number #559971, ID: d3dd55
|
THREAD THAT PROBABLY HAPPENS EVERY DAY best albums ranked 1-5? ex. (my choices) 1. My Bloody Valentine - Loveless 2. Nas - Illmatic 3. Death Grips - The Money Store 4. Tyler the Creator - Flower Boy (hahahahahaajajajaajaa gay album) 5. Weezer - Pinkerton
my taste is superior to all of danger/mu/
Post number #560049, ID: 93a69f
|
1. Louis Armstrong & Duke Ellington - The Great Summit 2. Nine Inch Nails - Pretty Hate Machine 3. A Perfect Circle - Mer De Noms 4. The Fugees - The Score 5. Gogol Bordello - Gypsy Punks (Underdog World Strike)
Bring it, OP
Post number #560212, ID: 00457c
|
I only know like one or two names on y'all's list but let's do this.
1. Toh Kay - The Hand that Thieves 2. Eve - 文化 3. Polkadot Stingray - 全知全能 4. Muse - The Resistance 5. My Chemical Romance - The Black Parade (unironically) (probably)
Post number #560217, ID: 9c3c83
|
>>560212 mmmm, good taste in Eve
Post number #560252, ID: fa8069
|
1. OPN - Memory Vague 2. King Crimson - Red 3. Wilco - Yankee Hotel Foxtrot 4. Go! Team - Thunder, Lightning, Strike 5. GY!BE - F♯A♯∞ or at least, in the sense of "albums i listened to in full and liked alot"
Post number #560338, ID: ec87df
|
In no particular order Time - Electric Light Orchestra Elysium - Stratovarius Magnification - Yes History Repeating Red - the Megas Forevermore - Whitesnake
Post number #560733, ID: da1abd
|
car seat headrest - Teens of Denial
Post number #560734, ID: 57d628
|
In no general order Every undead corporation album Every reol album Every alestorm album Every blade and soul album Every Yōsei Teikoku album
Post number #560819, ID: bf0432
|
the powers that b shadow expert by palm medium bastard by you slut cobra juicy by black moth super rainbow no now by clarence clarity
Post number #561209, ID: 572ef1
|
1) Talkshow boy - watch as I preform my own tracheotomy
2)any anamanaguchi album
3)Justice - cross
Total number of posts: 11,
last modified on:
Mon Jan 1 00:00:00 1557933657
| THREAD THAT PROBABLY HAPPENS EVERY DAY
best albums ranked 1-5?
ex. (my choices)
1. My Bloody Valentine - Loveless
2. Nas - Illmatic
3. Death Grips - The Money Store
4. Tyler the Creator - Flower Boy (hahahahahaajajajaajaa gay album)
5. Weezer - Pinkerton
my taste is superior to all of danger/mu/